Wavesplitter WST-QSFP+ESR4-C 40GB QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver

$12.00

Out of Stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

SKU: Wavesplitter-WST-QSFP+ESR4-C-3000 Category: Brand: Condition: i
Quality Guarantee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

For sale is a Wavesplitter WST-QSFP+ESR4-C.

Follow the link for more information on the Wavesplitter WST-QSFP+ESR4-C.

Includes:

Wavesplitter WST-QSFP+ESR4-C

Condition

These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes are below; let us know if you are looking for any information not shown.

*System Software/module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

Passed switch# sho interface e1/25 transceiver sprom Ethernet1/25 transceiver is present type is QSFP-40G-SR4 name is WAVESPLITTER part number is WST-QSFP+eSR4-C revision is 01 serial number is TU56Q21430 nominal bitrate is 10300 MBit/sec per channel Link length supported for 50/125um OM2 fiber is 66 m Link length supported for 50/125um OM3 fiber is 300 m cisco id is — cisco extended id number is 0 Identifier : 0x0d (QSFP+) Ext_Identifier : 0x00 Connector : 0x0c (MPO) 10G Ethernet Compliance Code : 0x04 (Short Range MMF) Sonet Compliance Code : 0x0000 Gigabit Ethernet Compliance Code: 0x00 (None) Encoding : 0x05 (64B/66B) BR_Nominal : 0x67 [10300] Reserved1 : 0x00 Length_SMF : 0x00 0 KM Length_OM3 : 0x96 300 Meters Length_OM2 : 0x42 66 Meters Length_OM1 : 0x00 0 Meters Length_Copper : 0x00 0 Meters Reserved2 : 0x00 Vendor Name : WAVESPLITTER Reserved3 : 0x04 Vendor OUI : 0x000f0e Vendor Part No : WST-QSFP+eSR4-C Vendor Revision : 01 Reserved4 : 0x07d046 Check Code ID : 0xb8 (OK) Options : 0x0000 BR Max : 0x00 BR Min : 0x12 Vendor Serial No : TU56Q21430 Date Code : 150630 Diagnostic Monitoring Type : 0x08 enchancedOptions : 0x00 SFF8472Compliance : 0x00 Check Code EXT : 0xa8 (OK) Vendor Specific ID Data : 0x00000000000000000000000000000000 : 0x00000000000000000000000000000000

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Wavesplitter WST-QSFP+ESR4-C 40GB QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver

$12.00Notify Me

Live Chat preloader