Juniper SFP-OC12-SR 2km 1310nm Short Reach SM SFP Transceiver

$34.00

Out of Stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

SKU: Juniper-SFP-OC12-SR-Custom2-3000 Category: Brand: Condition: i Tag:
Quality Guarantee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

For sale is a Juniper SFP-OC12-SR.

Includes:

1x SFP-OC12-SR

Condition

These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes are below; let us know if you are looking for any information not shown.

*System Software/module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

Passed Router#show hw-module subslot 0/1 transceiver 0 idprom IDPROM for transceiver POS0/1/0: Description = SFP or SFP+ optics (type 3) Transceiver Type: = OC12 SR-1/STM4 I-4 (9) Product Identifier (PID) = SFP-OC12-SR Vendor Revision = 0000 Serial Number (SN) = OCP10070380 Vendor Name = CISCO-OCP Vendor OUI (IEEE company ID) = 00.0A.1D (2589) CLEI code = IPUIAC3RAA Cisco part number = 10-1970-01 Device State = Enabled. Date code (yy/mm/dd) = 06/03/26 Connector type = LC. Encoding = 8B10B NRZ Manchester Nominal bitrate = OC12/STM4 (600 Mbits/s) Minimum bit rate as % of nominal bit rate = not specified Maximum bit rate as % of nominal bit rate = not specified

Dedicated Networks stands by the products we sell. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back within one year from the date of purchase for exchange, refund, credit, or repair.

Read our Guarantee & Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Juniper SFP-OC12-SR 2km 1310nm Short Reach SM SFP Transceiver

$34.00Notify Me

Live Chat preloader