Cisco Original 15454E-SFP-GEFC-S 1000BASE-SX 850nm Multi-Mode Fiber SFP

$45.00

Out of Stock

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

SKU: Cisco-15454E-SFP-GEFC-S-3000 Category: Brand: Condition: i Tag:
Quality Guarantee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

Up for sale is a 15454E-SFP-GEFC-S. This unit is tested and in perfect working condition!

*IOS / module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title* Router# Router#show idprom interface giga 6/2 detail Hexadecimal dump of TRANSCEIVER SEPROM : SEEPROM contents (hex) size 128: 0x00: 03 04 07 00 00 00 01 20 40 0C 05 01 15 00 00 00 0x10: 32 1E 00 00 43 49 53 43 4F 2D 46 49 4E 49 53 41 0x20: 52 20 20 20 00 00 90 65 46 54 52 4A 38 35 31 39 0x30: 50 31 42 4E 4C 2D 43 34 41 20 20 20 03 52 00 E9 0x40: 00 1A 00 00 46 4E 53 30 38 34 30 48 31 37 53 20 0x50: 20 20 20 20 30 34 30 39 32 37 20 20 58 80 01 BF 0x60: 00 00 02 14 AC D2 83 2C 1E E2 6D E6 FD 6B E9 6C 0x70: CD 5D 95 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 F0 C3 3B 75 Transceiver Serial EEPROM Contents: Common block: Identifier : SFP [0x03] Connector : LC [0x07] Transceiver Speed : Unspecified [0x00] Media : Unspecified [0x00] Technology : Unspecified [0x00] Link Length : [0x01] GE Comp Codes : SONET Comp Codes : OC12, single mode long reach [0x40] Encoding : 8B10B [0x01] BR, Nominal : 21×100 MHz [0x15] Length(9u) : Transceiver does not support single mode fibre, or the length information must be determined from the transceiver technology. [0x00] Length(50u) : 50 x 10 m [0x32] Length(62.5u) : 30 x 10 m [0x1E] Length(Copper) : Transceiver does not support copper cables, or the length information must be determined from the transceiver technology. [0x00] Vendor Name : CISCO-FINISAR Vendor OUI : 0x0 0x90 0x65 Vendor PN : FTRJ8519P1BNL-C4 Vendor rev : A CC_BASE : 0xE9Extended ID Fields Options : Loss of Signal implemented TX_FAULT signal implemented TX_DISABLE is implemented and disables the serial output BR, max : Unspecified 0% BR, min : Unspecified 0% Vendor SN : Date code : 040927 CC_EXT : 0xBFVendor Specific ID Fields: 0x00: 00 00 02 14 AC D2 83 2C 1E E2 6D E6 FD 6B E9 6C 0x10: CD 5D 95 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 F0 C3 3B 75 Product ID : Version ID :

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Cisco Original 15454E-SFP-GEFC-S 1000BASE-SX 850nm Multi-Mode Fiber SFP

$45.00Notify Me

Live Chat preloader