Loading... Please wait...

Originally from:  Watertown, Wi

Hobbies:  Hunting, fishing, wood working.

Favorite Breakfast Meal: Eggs on toast

Favorite Restaurant: El Loro

Favorite Movies/TV Shows:  Office Space, Seinfeld

Favorite Music: Classic rock

Favorite Quote: 

Don't be afraid to give up the good to go for the great.  --John D. Rockefeller

What is your Dream Car?  1961 Ferrari 250 GT convertible

Favorite Vacation you've taken?  Any fishing trip

 Favorite Sport and Sports team?  Football Minnesota Vikings

Favorite Networking Item?  SFP-10G-LR

Single Mode or Multi Mode? Multi Mode…. More is always better

Kent moved to Minnesota and got his Bachelors of Science in Education. A new entry to the networking field, Kent started his DNI career in inventory and has worked his way into the Cisco purchasing department. After having many “Tech time with Garret” teaching moments, Kent’s interest in networking has driven him into purchasing.

 

 


Top